Results for ""

Enter your query

16392 searchresults

Copper wire arteries Internal medicine
Copper wire arteries History The Keith-Wagener-Barker (KWB) classification for the assessment of hype...
Coptis japonica extract (inci) Cosmetology
Coptis japonica extract (inci) Definition Root extract from Coptis japonica the Japanese golden threa...
Copy Pharmacology-Toxicology
6-methylidenandrosta-1,4-diene-3,17-dione; CAS numb...
Copy Definition Exemestan (molecular formula: C20H24O2; half-life of two days) is an active substance...
Cor a 1 Allergology
Cor a 1 Go to Hazelnut allergy
Cor a 14 Allergology
Cor a 14 Go to Hazelnut allergy
Cor a 8 Allergology
Cor a 8 Go to Hazelnut allergy
Cor a 9 Allergology
Cor a 9 Go to Hazelnut allergy
Corallina officinalis extract (inci) Cosmetology
Corallina officinalis extract (inci) Definition Extract from Corallina officinalis, a type of algae (...
Corchorus capsularis extract (inci) Cosmetology
Corchorus capsularis extract (inci) Definition Corchorus capsularis, the round capsule jute, is an an...
Corchorus olitorus extract (inci) Cosmetology
Corchorus olitorus extract (inci) Definition Corchorus olitorus, the long-capsule jute is an annual h...
Coriandri aetheroleum Phytotherapy
Coriandri aetheroleum Definition Oil from the seeds of coriander.Quality is specified in the European...
Coriandri fructus Phytotherapy
Coriandri fructus Definition Dry, spherical split fruit of coriander, characteristic odor due to the...
Coriandrum sativum extract (inci) Cosmetology
Coriandrum sativum extract (inci) Definition Coriandrum sativum extract, fruit and leaf extract of co...
Coriandrum sativum oil (inci) Cosmetology
Coriandrum sativum oil (inci) Definition Coriandrum sativum oil, a fatty aromatic-smelling oil obtain...
Coriandrum sativum seed oil (inci) Cosmetology
Coriandrum sativum seed oil (inci) Definition Coriandrum sativum oil, a fatty aromatic oil obtained b...
Corkscrew collaterals Internal medicine
Corkscrew collaterals General information s. Thrombangiitis obliterans
Corn acid (inci) Cosmetology
Corn acid (inci) Definition Corn oleic acid used in cosmetic products. Corn acid acts as emollient (m...
Corneal epithelial cell derived thymocyte activating factor (cetaf) Allergology
Corneal epithelial cell derived thymocyte activating factor (cetaf) Go to interleukin-1
Corn gluten amino acids (inci) Cosmetology
Corn gluten amino acids (inci) Definition Corn gluten amino acids is a product that is used in cosmet...
Corn glycerides (inci) Cosmetology
Corn glycerides (inci) Definition Corn glycerides is a product that is used as an emulsifier in cosme...
cornoide lamella Dermatology
cornoide lamella Definition Cornoid lamella is a histological phenomenon characterized by a circumscr...
Corn oil peg-6 esters (inci) Cosmetology
Corn oil peg-6 esters (inci) Definition Corn oil PEG-6 esters is a product used in cosmetic products...
Corn oil peg-8 esters (inci) Cosmetology
Corn oil peg-8 esters (inci) Definition Corn oil PEG-8 esters is a product that is used as an emollie...
Corn poppy Phytotherapy
(e) Papaver; (e) Poppy flower; Gossip Rose; (i) Pap...
Corn poppy Definition The poppy, also known as the poppy flower, is a plant species from the poppy ge...
Corn-starch Phytotherapy
Corn-starch Definition English name for corn flour.