Results for ""
Enter your query
16392 searchresults
Convallariae majalis herba
Phytotherapy
Convallariae majalis herba Go to Lily of the valley Definition Dried herb of the lily of the valley....
Convalleriae herba
Phytotherapy
Herba convallariae; Lily of the valley herb
Convalleriae herba Definition Convalleriae herbae, the officinal lily of the valley herb, consists of...
Cooke, Robert Anderson (1880-1960)
Allergology
Cooke, Robert Anderson (1880-1960) Biographical details Robert Anderson Cooke(¤1880- † 1960) was an A...
Cooling effect of dermatics
Dermatology
Cooling effect of dermatics Definition In case of inflammatory skin diseases a certain cooling effect...
Cooling lubricants
Allergology
Cooling lubricant
Cooling lubricants Definition Epicutaneous test series "Cooling lubricants" (cited from DKG)7-Ethylbi...
Cooling ointment (dab)
Dermatology
Cold Cream; Unguentum leniens
Cooling ointment (dab) Formulation Rp.Cer. flav. 7,0Cetyl palmitate 8,0Ol. Arachid. 60,0Aqua purif.ad...
Copaiba balsam (inci)
Cosmetology
Copaiba balsam (inci) Definition Cobaiba balsam is the resinous balsam obtained from the stems of var...
Copaifera officinalis resin (inci)
Cosmetology
Copaifera officinalis resin (inci) Definition Copaiba balm used in cosmetic preparations. It forms a...
Copal (inci)
Cosmetology
Copal; Copal resin; Resina
Copal (inci) Definition Copal (also called copal) is the resin of subfossil trees of different plant...
COP-coated vesicles
Microbiology
COP-coated vesicles Definition COP-coated vesicles (COP = coat protein) are intracellular vesicles wh...
Copolymers
Allergology
Copolymers Definition Copolymers are polymers that are composed of 2 different monomer units. Such bi...
Copper
Dermatology
Copper Definition Copper is a divalent metal and an essential mineral in the human organism. Copper i...
Copper acetylmethionates (inci)
Cosmetology
Copper acetylmethionates (inci) Definition Copper acetylmethionate is a copper compound which is used...
Copper acetyl tyrosinate methylsilanol (inci)
Cosmetology
Copper acetyl tyrosinate methylsilanol (inci) Definition Copper acetyl tyrosinate methylsilanol is a...
Copper aspartate (inci)
Cosmetology
Copper aspartate (inci) Definition Copper acetylmethionate is a copper compound which is used in cosm...
Copper chlorophyll
Allergology
Copper chlorophyll Definition Copper-containing complexes of chlorophylls. S. a. E 140 (chlorophyll)....
Copper gluconate (inci)
Cosmetology
Copper gluconate (inci) Definition Copper gluconate is a copper compound which is used in cosmetic pr...
Copper (overview)
Allergology
Copper (overview) Definition Copper is a 1- and 2-valent heavy metal with a very high electrical cond...
Copper pca (inci)
Cosmetology
Copper pca (inci) Definition Copper PCA is a copper compound used in cosmetic products. The substance...
Copper pca methylsilanol (inci)
Cosmetology
Copper pca methylsilanol (inci) Definition Copper PCA methylsilanol is a copper compound with the 2-p...
Copper sulfate (inci)
Cosmetology
Copper sulfate (inci) Definition Copper sulfate is a mineral copper compound. The compound is used in...
Copper usnate (inci)
Cosmetology
Copper usnate (inci) Definition Copper usnate is a copper compound with usnic acid. The compound is u...