Results for ""
Enter your query
16392 searchresults
Cetethe
Allergology
Cetethe Definition Cetethe are the polyoxyethylene ethers of cetyl alcohol.Polyalkylene glycol ethers...
Ceteth (inci)
Cosmetology
Ceteth (inci) Definition The polyoxyethylene ethers of cetyl alcohol are called ceteth(e) (for compar...
Cetethyl morpholinium ethosulfate (inci)
Cosmetology
Cetethyl morpholinium ethosulfate (inci) Definition Cetethyl morpholinium ethosulfate is a substance...
Cethyldimonium bromides (inci)
Cosmetology
Cethyldimonium bromides (inci) Definition Cethyldimonium bromide is used in cosmetic products as a sy...
Cetiole
Allergology
Cetiole Definition Group name for synthetic waxes. These are widely used in cosmetic products (ointme...
Cetoleth-10 (inci)
Cosmetology
Cetoleth-10 (inci) History Cetolethe- are the polyoxyethylene ethers of the unsaturated of cetosteary...
Cetoleth-11 (inci)
Cosmetology
Cetoleth-11 (inci) Definition Cetolethe- are the polyoxyethylene ethers of the unsaturated of cetoste...
Cetoleth-15 (inci)
Cosmetology
Cetoleth-15 (inci) Definition Cetolethe- are the polyoxyethylene ethers of the unsaturated of cetoste...
Cetoleth-20 (inci)
Cosmetology
Cetoleth-20 (inci) Definition Cetolethe- are the polyoxyethylene ethers of the unsaturated of cetoste...
Cetoleth-22 (inci)
Cosmetology
Cetoleth-22 (inci) Definition Cetolethe- are the polyoxyethylene ethers of the unsaturated of cetoste...
Cetoleth-24 (inci)
Cosmetology
Cetoleth-24 (inci) Definition Cetolethe- are the polyoxyethylene ethers of the unsaturated of cetoste...
Cetoleth-25 (inci)
Cosmetology
Cetoleth-25 (inci) Definition Cetolethe are the polyoxyethylene ethers of the unsaturated of cetostea...
Cetoleth-6 (inci)
Cosmetology
Cetoleth-6 (inci) History Cetolethe- are the polyoxyethylene ethers of the unsaturated of cetostearyl...
Cetoleth (inci)
Cosmetology
Cetoleth (inci) Definition The polyoxyethylene ethers of unsaturated cetostearyl alcohol are referred...
Cetostearyl alcohol
Allergology
CAS No.: 67762-27-0; Cetearyl alcohol; Cetostearyl...
Cetostearyl alcohol Definition Cetostearyl alcohol, also called cetostearyl alcohol, consists of a mi...
Cetraria islandica
Phytotherapy
Blood Lung Moss; deer horn lichen or barley (österr...
Cetraria islandica Definition Cetraria islandica, also called Icelandic moss , is a cushion-shaped sh...
Cetraria islandica extract (inci)
Cosmetology
Cetraria islandica extract (inci) Definition Icelandic moss (s. Lichen islandicus the lichen part use...
Cetraric acid
Phytotherapy
Cetrarin
Cetraric acid Definition Bitter substance from Lichen islandicus which is obtained from Cetraria isla...
Cetrimide
Dermatology
CAS No: 505-86-2; Cetrimidum; Trimethyltetradecylam...
Cetrimide Definition Cetrimide, a quaternary ammonium compound, is a mixture consisting mainly of tri...
Cetrimonium bromides (inci)
Cosmetology
Cetrimonium bromides (inci) Definition Cetrimonium bromide inhibits the development of microorganisms...
Cetrimonium chloride (inci)
Cosmetology
Cetrimonii chloridum
Cetrimonium chloride (inci) Definition Cetrimonium chloride inhibits the development of microorganism...
Cetrimonium methosulfate (inci)
Cosmetology
Cetrimonium methosulfate (inci) Definition Cetrimonium methosulfate acts as an antistatic agent (redu...
Cetrimonium saccharinate (inci)
Cosmetology
Cetrimonium saccharinate (inci) Definition Cetrimonium saccharinate acts as an antistatic agent (redu...
Cetrimonium tosylate (inci)
Cosmetology
Cetrimonium tosylate (inci) Definition Cetrimonium tosylate acts as an antistatic agent (reduces stat...