Results for ""
Enter your query
16392 searchresults
Cetyl acetate (inci)
Cosmetology
Cetyl acetate (inci) Definition Cetyl acetate, an acetic acid ester of cetyl alcohol is used in cosme...
Cetyl acetyl ricinoleate (inci)
Cosmetology
Cetyl acetyl ricinoleate (inci) Definition Cetyl acetyl ricinoleate is used in cosmetic preparations....
Cetyl alcohol (inci)
Cosmetology
Alcohol cetylicus Ph.Eur.8; CAS number: 36653-82-4;...
Cetyl alcohol (inci) Definition Cetyl alcohol (from the Latin cetacea = whale), also known as palmity...
Cetylamine hydrofluorides (inci)
Cosmetology
Cetylamine hydrofluorides (inci) Definition Cetylamine hydrofluoride is used in cosmetic preparations...
Cetylarachidol (inci)
Cosmetology
Cetylarachidol (inci) Definition Cetylarachidol is used in cosmetic products as a skin care product.
Cetyl betaine (inci)
Cosmetology
Cetyl betaine (inci) Definition Cetyl betaine, a derivative of cetyl alcohol, is used in cosmetic pre...
Cetyl c12-15-pareth-9 carboxylates (inci)
Cosmetology
Cetyl c12-15-pareth-9 carboxylates (inci) Definition Cetyl C12-15-pareth-9 carboxylate is used in cos...
Cetyl caprylate (inci)
Cosmetology
Cetyl caprylate (inci) Definition Cetyl caprylate, an ester of caprylic acid (caprylate) is used in c...
Cetyl dimethicone copolyol (inci)
Cosmetology
Cetyl dimethicone copolyol (inci) Definition Cetyl dimethicone copolyol is a synthetically produced m...
Cetyl dimethicone (inci)
Cosmetology
Cetyl dimethicone (inci) Definition Cetyl dimethicone is a synthetically produced mixture of artifici...
Cetyl esters (inci)
Cosmetology
Cetyl esters (inci) Definition Cetyl esters, esters of cetyl alcohol consisting of a mixture of ester...
Cetyl ethylhexanoates (inci)
Cosmetology
Cetyl ethylhexanoates (inci) Definition Cetyl ethylhexanoate is used in cosmetic products. The substa...
Cetyl glyceryl ether (inci)
Cosmetology
Cetyl glyceryl ether (inci) Definition Cetyl glyceryl ether is used in cosmetic preparations. The sub...
Cetyl glycol (inci)
Cosmetology
Cetyl glycol (inci) Definition Cetyl glycol is used in cosmetic preparations. The substance acts as a...
Cetyl glycol isostearate (inci)
Cosmetology
Cetyl glycol isostearate (inci) Definition Cetyl glycol is used in cosmetic preparations. The substan...
Cetyl hydroxyethyl cellulose (inci)
Cosmetology
Cetyl hydroxyethyl cellulose (inci) Definition Cetyl hydroxyethyl cellulose is used in cosmetic prepa...
Cetyl isononanoates (inci)
Cosmetology
Cetyl isononanoates (inci) Definition Cetyl isononanoate is used in cosmetic products. The substance...
Cetyl lactate (inci)
Cosmetology
Cetyl lactate (inci) Definition Cetyl lactate is used in cosmetic preparations. The substance acts as...
Cetyl laurate (inci)
Cosmetology
Cetyl laurate (inci) Definition Cetyl laurate is used in cosmetic preparations. The substance acts as...
Cetyl myristate (inci)
Cosmetology
Cetyl myristate (inci) Definition Cetyl myristate is used in cosmetic preparations. The substance act...
Cetyl oleate (inci)
Cosmetology
Cetyl oleate (inci) Definition Cetyl oleate is used in cosmetic preparations. The substance acts as a...
Cetyl palmitate (inci)
Cosmetology
Cetyl palmitate (inci) Definition Cetyl palmitate is used in cosmetic preparations. The substance act...
Cetyl pca (inci)
Cosmetology
hexadecyl-5-oxo-L-proinate
Cetyl pca (inci) Definition Cetyl pca (PCA is the acronym for pyrrolidone carboxylic acid) is used in...
Cetyl-pg hydroyethyl decanamide (inci)
Cosmetology
Cetyl-pg hydroyethyl decanamide (inci) Definition Cetyl-PG hydroyethyl decanamide is used in cosmetic...