Results for ""

Enter your query

16389 searchresults

Carthamus tinctorius Allergology
Carthamus tinctorius Go to Safflower
Carthamus tinctorius extract (inci) Cosmetology
Carthamus tinctorius extract (inci) Definition Carthamus tinctorius extract, an extract from the saff...
Carthamus tinctorius seed oil (inci) Cosmetology
Carthanus tinctorius oil; Safflower oil
Carthamus tinctorius seed oil (inci) Definition Carthamus tinctorius oil, safflower oil, a fatty oil...
Cartilage carrot Phytotherapy
Cartilage carrot Definition Herbaceous plant that can grow up to 1 m high with green, cartilaginous,...
Carum carvi Phytotherapy
Carum carvi Go to carvi fructus
Carum carvi Phytotherapy
Carum carvi Go to Caraway seeds
Carum carvi extract (inci) Cosmetology
Carum carvi extract (inci) Definition Carum carvi extract is an extract from the caraway fruits which...
Carum carvi oil (inci) Cosmetology
Caraway oil
Carum carvi oil (inci) Definition Carum carvi oil, an essential oil obtained by steam distillation fr...
Carum carvi seed oil (inci) Cosmetology
Carum carvi seed oil (inci) Definition Carum carvi seed oil, a fatty oil obtained by pressing the fru...
Carum petroselinum extract (inci) Cosmetology
Carum petroselinum extract (inci) Definition Carum petroselinum extract is the extract from parsley,...
Carum petroselinum seed oil (inci) Cosmetology
Carum petroselinum seed oil (inci) Definition Carum petroselinum seed oil is a yellow, spicy-herbal-s...
Carvacrol Phytotherapy
2-methyl-5-(1-methylethyl)-phenol; CAS number: 499-...
Carvacrol Definition Carvacrol is a naturally occurring phenolic monoterpene isomeric with carvone an...
Carvedilol Dermatology
CAS No:72956-09-3; Syn.: (RS)-1-(4-carbazolyloxy)-3...
Carvedilol Definition Carvedilol is a prescription drug from the group of beta-blockers used to treat...
Carvi aetheroleum Phytotherapy
Carvi aetheroleum Definition Essential oil of caraway, s.a. Carvi fructusThe quality is defined in th...
Carvi artheroleum Phytotherapy
Carvi artheroleum Go to carvi fructus
Carvi fructus Phytotherapy
Caraway fruits; carum carvi; carvi artheroleum; fru...
Carvi fructus Definition Caraway fruit - see also carawayThe quality is defined in the European Pharm...
Carvi fructus Phytotherapy
fructus carvi
Carvi fructus Definition Official extract from carum carvi of the caraway fruit (see caraway below)....
Carvone (inci) Cosmetology
Carvone (inci) Definition Carvone is a monocyclic monoterpene ketone, a component of certain essentia...
Caryophyllene Phytotherapy
Caryophyllene Definition Caryophyllenes are sesquiterterpenes with a ring structure of 11-C atoms. Ca...
Caryophylli floris aetheroleum Allergology
INCI designation: Eugenia Caryophyllus).
Caryophylli floris aetheroleum Definition Official essential oil(Caryophylli floris aetheroleum) extr...
Caryophylli floris aetheroleum Phytotherapy
Clove oil; INCI labeling: Eugenia Caryophyllus
Caryophylli floris aetheroleum Definition Official essential oil (Caryophylli floris aetheroleum) ext...
Casal, gaspar Dermatology
Casal, gaspar Biographical details (¤ 1679, † 1759) Born in Gerona near Barcelona, Casal worked as a...
Casearia sylvestris extract (inci) Cosmetology
Casearia sylvestris extract (inci) Definition Casearia sylvestris extract, a leaf extract from the Gu...
Casein (inci) Cosmetology
Casein; Caseinum
Casein (inci) Definition Casein is a phosphoprotein (cheese substance) that is separated from cow's m...
Casein (inci) Cosmetology
Casein (inci) Definition Casein (INCI). Function: antistatic, hair conditioning