Results for ""
Enter your query
16388 searchresults
Camphor benzalkonium methosulfates (inci)
Cosmetology
Methyl N,N,N-trimethyl-4-[(4,7,7-trimethyl-3-oxobic...
Camphor benzalkonium methosulfates (inci) Definition Camphor benzalkonium methosulfate UV absorber pr...
Camphor+eucalyptus oil+purified turpentine oil
Phytotherapy
Camphor+eucalyptus oil+purified turpentine oil Definition Fixed combination of camphor, eucalyptus oi...
Camphor (inci)
Cosmetology
Camphor (inci) Definition Camphor(Campher s.dort) denatures alcohol in cosmetic products and makes th...
Camphor oil 20% (dac)
Dermatology
Camphor oil 20% (dac) Formulation Rp.Camphor 20,0Medium chain triglyceridesad100,0Camphor solution fo...
Camphor tree
Phytotherapy
Camphor tree Definition An evergreen tree up to 30 m high, which belongs to the laurel family and ori...
Camphylcyclohexanol (inci)
Cosmetology
Camphylcyclohexanol (inci) Definition Camphylcyclohexanol is used as a solvent in cosmetic preparatio...
Camptothecin
Phytotherapy
CAS number 7689-03-4
Camptothecin Definition Camptothecin (molecular formula C20H16N2O4) is a cytotoxic, naturally occurri...
Campylobacter
Microbiology
Campylobacter Definition Campylobacter (from Greek campylo = curved) refers to a genus of bacteria, g...
Campylobacter, hygiene measures
Internal medicine
Campylobacter, hygiene measures Definition Preventive measures: To protect against Campylobacter infe...
CA-MRSA
Internal medicine
CA-MRSA Definition CA-MRSA is the acronym for "community-associated" MRSA or also "community-adapted"...
Canadian turmeric
Phytotherapy
Canadian turmeric Definition Shrub from the buttercup family, up to 30 cm tall with soft, 5-part leav...
Canakinumab
Pharmacology-Toxicology
Canakinumabum; CAS number: 402710-27-4
Canakinumab Definition Drugs from the group of human monoclonal antibodies. Canakinumab is used as an...
Cananga odorata extract (inci)
Cosmetology
Ylang-ylang
Cananga odorata extract (inci) Definition Cananga odorata extract, also known as ylang-ylang, is a fl...
Cananga odorata oil (inci)
Cosmetology
Cananga odorata oil (inci) Definition Cananga odorata oil, also known as ylang-ylang oil, a flower oi...
Candelilla cera (inci)
Cosmetology
Candelilla wax
Candelilla cera (inci) Definition Candelilla cera, a brown-yellow hard wax, is obtained by boiling ou...
Candelilla wax
Allergology
Candelilla wax; Candellina wax; CAS No: 8006-44-8
Candelilla wax Definition Candelilla wax (candelilla from Spanish small candle) is a natural vegetabl...
Candesartan
Pharmacology-Toxicology
2-ethoxy-1-{4-[2-(1H-tetrazol-5-yl)phenyl]benzyl}be...
Candesartan Definition Candesartan is a medicinal substance from the Sartane family. The molecular fo...
Candida albicans
Dentistry
Candida albicans Definition Potentially human pathogenic yeast fungus (shoot). C. albicans reproduces...
Candida albicans
Dentistry
Candida albicans Definition Profile Candida Albicans, candidiasis, oral thrush, dentistryCandida Albi...
Candida auris
Dermatology
Candida auris Definition Multidrug-resistant Candida species that was first detected in 2009 in Japan...
Candida bombicola/methyl myristate (inci)
Cosmetology
Candida bombicola/methyl myristate (inci) Definition Candida bombicola/methyl myristate is used in co...
Candida bombicola/sucrose/vegetable acid ester ferment (inci)
Cosmetology
Candida bombicola/sucrose/vegetable acid ester ferment (inci) Definition Candida bombicola/sucrose/ve...