Results for ""

Enter your query

16392 searchresults

Citri sinensis pericarpium Phytotherapy
Citrus limon; Orange peel; pericarpium citri
Citri sinensis pericarpium Definition Fresh or dried outer layer of orange peel, without the soft whi...
Citronella Allergology
Citronella; citronella grass; citronella nard grass
Citronella Definition Belongs to the sweet grass family (Poaceae) and is native to South East Asia. G...
Citronella Phytotherapy
Citronella; citronella grass; citronella nard grass
Citronella Definition Belongs to the sweet grass family (Poaceae) and is native to South East Asia. G...
Citronellal (inci) Cosmetology
3,7-Dimethyl-6-octen-1-al; CAS number: 106-23-0; Rh...
Citronellal (inci) Definition Citronellal is a clear liquid that is largely insoluble in water. Citro...
Citronella oil Allergology
Citronella oil Go to Cymbopogon nardus oil (INCI)
Citronellol (inci) Cosmetology
Citronella oil; Citronellol (INCI-Kennzeichnung)
Citronellol (inci) Definition Citronellol, a terpene derivative, is a natural component of rose and g...
Citronellyl acetate (inci) Cosmetology
Citronellyl acetate (inci) Definition Flavouring with a fresh, sweet fruity, balsamic smell. The flav...
Citrulline (inci) Cosmetology
alpha-amino-delta-ureidovaleianoic acid; Citrulline...
Citrulline (inci) Definition Citrulline (by citrulline is always meant L-(+)-citrulline) is an alpha-...
Citrullus colcynthis extract (inci) Cosmetology
Citrullus colcynthis extract (inci) Definition The extract from the ripe flesh of the coloquine is us...
Citrullus colocynthis Phytotherapy
Citrullus colocynthis Go to Coloquinthe
Citrullus vulgaris extract (inci) Cosmetology
Citrullus vulgaris extract (inci) Definition The extract from the ripe fruit of the watermelon is use...
Citrullus vulgaris seed extract (inci) Cosmetology
Citrullus vulgaris seed extract (inci) Definition The extract from the ripe seeds of watermelon is us...
Citrus aurantifolia Phytotherapy
Citrus aurantifolia Go to Lime, real
Citrus aurantifolia extract (inci) Cosmetology
Citrus aurantifolia extract (inci) Definition Extract from Citrus aurantifolia. The extract of lime i...
Citrus aurantifolia juice (inci) Cosmetology
Citrus aurantifolia juice (inci) Definition Extract from the pulp of Citrus aurantifolia. The lime ex...
Citrus aurantifolia oil (inci) Cosmetology
Citrus aurantifolia oil (inci) Definition Extract from Citrus aurantifolia. The essential oil is used...
Citrus aurantifolia peel extract (inci) Cosmetology
Citrus aurantifolia peel extract (inci) Definition Extract from the peel of Citrus aurantifolia, the...
Citrus aurantium Phytotherapy
Citrus aurantium Go to Bitter Orange
Citrus aurantium amara extract (inci) Cosmetology
Citrus aurantium amara extract (inci) Definition Extract from Citrus aurantium amara, the bitter oran...
Citrus aurantium amara flower distilllate (inci) Cosmetology
Citrus aurantium amara flower distilllate (inci) Definition Citrus aurantium amara flower distilllate...
Citrus aurantium amara flower extract (inci) Cosmetology
Citrus aurantium amara flower extract (inci) Definition Citrus aurantium amara flower extract, an aqu...
Citrus aurantium amara oil (inci) Cosmetology
Citrus aurantium amara oil (inci) Definition Citrus aurantium amara oil, an aqueous solution of the e...
Citrus aurantium bergamia extract (inci) Cosmetology
Citrus aurantium bergamia extract (inci) Definition Extract from the fruit of the bergamot lemon. Cit...
Citrus aurantium bergamia (inci) Allergology
Citrus aurantium bergamia (inci) Go to Bergamot
Citrus aurantium bergamia oil (inci) Cosmetology
Citrus aurantium bergamia oil (inci) Definition Yellow-green, pleasantly smelling essential oil obtai...