Results for ""
Enter your query
16392 searchresults
Chloroxylenol
Allergology
Chloroxylenol (INCI-Kennzeichnung)
Chloroxylenol Definition Preservative in cosmetics, lacquers, paints, creams and ointments. The subst...
Chlortalidone
Pharmacology-Toxicology
Chlortalidone Definition Chlortalidone is a diuretic that is counted among the thiazide diuretics of...
Chlorxylenol (inci)
Cosmetology
Chlorxylenol (inci) Definition Chlorxylenol is a synthetic preservative used in cosmetic products. Th...
Chokeberries
Allergology
chokeberry
Chokeberries Definition The chokeberry, also known as chokeberry, is a genus within the Rosaceae fami...
Chokeberry melanocarpa fructus
Phytotherapy
Aronia berries; Aronia fruits; black chokeberry; Ch...
Chokeberry melanocarpa fructus Definition Aronia melanocarpa fructus, also known as chokeberries, are...
Cholecalciferol polypeptides (inci)
Cosmetology
Cholecalciferol polypeptides (inci) Definition Cholecalciferol polypeptide, a protein hydrolysate, is...
Cholesterol
Dermatology
CAS No.: 57-88-5; Cholest-5-en-3-beta-ol; Cholester...
Cholesterol Definition Cholesterol is a monohydric alcohol that can be considered the main representa...
Cholesterol transport reverser
Internal medicine
Reverse Cholesterol Transport
Cholesterol transport reverser Definition HDL particles are responsible for the return transport of e...
Cholesteryl isostearate (inci)
Cosmetology
5-Cholesten-3beta-yl octadecanoates
Cholesteryl isostearate (inci) Definition Cholesteryl isostearate is a cholesterol-isostearic acid es...
Choleth-10 (inci)
Cosmetology
Choleth-10 (inci) Definition Choleth(s) are the polyoxyethylene ethers of cholesterol (for comparison...
Choleth-15 (inci)
Cosmetology
Choleth-15 (inci) Definition Choleth(s) are the polyoxyethylene ethers of cholesterol (for comparison...
Choleth-20 (inci)
Cosmetology
Choleth-20 (inci) Definition Choleth(s) are the polyoxyethylene ethers of cholesterol (for comparison...
Choleth-24 (inci)
Cosmetology
Choleth-24 (inci) Definition Choleth(s) are the polyoxyethylene ethers of cholesterol (for comparison...
Choleth (inci)
Cosmetology
Choleth (inci) Definition Choleth(s) are the polyoxyethylene ethers of cholesterol (for comparison se...
Choline acetyltransferase development factor (cat development factor, cdf)
Allergology
Choline acetyltransferase development factor (cat development factor, cdf) Go to interleukin-6
Cholinesterase
Dermatology
CHE
Cholinesterase Definition Cholinesterase, also called CHE, is an enzyme that catalyses the hydrolytic...
Cholinesterase inhibitors
Internal medicine
Cholinesterase inhibitors Go to S.u. Parasympathomimetics
Chondrodermatitis nodularis helicis
Dermatology
Chondrodermatitis nodularis helicis Go to S.u. Chondrodermatitis nodularis chronica helicis
Chondroitin sulphate
Internal medicine
Chondroitin sulphate Definition Mucopolysaccharides esterified with sulphuric acid, which occur in vi...
Chondrus crispus extract (inci)
Cosmetology
Irish moss
Chondrus crispus extract (inci) Definition Extract of Chondrus crispus, the cartilaginous kelp, also...