Results for ""

Enter your query

16389 searchresults

Capsaicin cream, hydrophilic 0.025/0.05 or 0.1% (nrf 11.125.) Dermatology
Capsaicin cream, hydrophilic 0.025/0.05 or 0.1% (nrf 11.125.) Formulation Rp.Ethanolic Capsaicin Stoc...
Capsaicin shaking mixture 0.01% Dermatology
Capsaicin shaking mixture 0.01% Formulation Rp.Extr. Capsici aether.0,2Zinc oxide emulsion shaking mi...
Capsanthine Allergology
Capsorubin; CAS No 465-42-9; Paprika extract
Capsanthine Definition Capsanthin is an orange-red natural dye, which is extracted from paprika (see...
Capsella bursa-pastoris Phytotherapy
Capsella bursa-pastoris Go to Ordinary shepherd's purse
Capsella bursa pastorius extract (inci) Cosmetology
Capsella bursa pastorius extract (inci) Definition Capsella bursa pastorius extract is an extract obt...
Capsici fructus Phytotherapy
Capsici fructus Go to capsici fructus acer
Capsici fructus acer Phytotherapy
capsici fructus; Cayenne pepper; Cayenne pepper fru...
Capsici fructus acer Definition Capsici fructus acer, also known as cayenne pepper fruitsor hot papri...
Capsicum annuum Phytotherapy
Capsicum annuum Go to Peppers
Capsicum annuum extract (inci) Cosmetology
Capsicum annuum extract (inci) History Capsicum annuum extract, the extract of Capsicum annuum(paprik...
Capsicum frutescens extract/oleoresin (inci) Cosmetology
Capsicum frutescens extract/oleoresin (inci) Definition Capsicum frutescens extract/oleoresin, the ex...
Capside Microbiology
Capside Definition The viral genome is not present unprotected, but is always packed in a protein coa...
Capsomer Internal medicine
Capsomer Definition The viral genome is not present unprotected, but is always packed in a protein co...
Capsorubin Allergology
Capsorubin Go to Capsanthine
Captopril Pharmacology-Toxicology
CAS number: 62571-86-22
Captopril Definition Captopril is a drug from the group of so-called angiotensin-conversion enzyme(AC...
Carabron Dermatology
Carabron Definition Relevant plant type IV contact allergen from the sesquiterpenlakton group of subs...
Caramel (inci) Cosmetology
Caramel; Sugar caramel
Caramel (inci) Definition Caramel, also known as caramel or caramelised sugar, is a brown dye used in...
Carapa guaianensis oil (inci) Cosmetology
Carapa guaianensis oil (inci) Definition Carapa guaianensis oil, also known as Andiroba oil, is obtai...
Caraway fruits Phytotherapy
Caraway fruits Go to carvi fructus
Caraya illinoensis oil (inci) Cosmetology
Caraya illinoensis oil (inci) Definition Caraya illinoensis oil is a fatty oil from the pecan nut. Th...
Caraya illinoensis shell powder (inci) Cosmetology
Caraya illinoensis shell powder (inci) Definition Caraya illinoensis shell powder is a powder obtaine...
Carbachol Pharmacology-Toxicology
2-carbamoyloxyethyl)trimethylammonium chloride; Car...
Carbachol Definition Carbachol is a quaternary ammonium compound with the molecular formula: C6H15ClN...
Carbena benedicta extract (inci) Cosmetology
Carbena benedicta extract (inci) Definition Carbena benedicta extract, an extract from the benedict h...
Carboanhydrase II-autoantibodies Internal medicine
Carboanhydrase II-autoantibodies Definition The isoenzyme- and species-specific carbonic anhydrase au...
Carboanhydrase inhibitors Pharmacology-Toxicology
Carboanhydrase inhibitors Definition Carbonic anhydrase, present mainly in cells of the proximal tubu...
Carbocysteines (inci) Cosmetology
Carbocysteines (inci) Definition Carbocysteine is a substance that is used in cosmetic preparations....