Results for ""
Enter your query
16386 searchresults
Bis-gma
Dermatology
Bis-gma Definition Starting material for acrylic plastics. The substance possesses a relevant allerge...
Bishop's wort
Phytotherapy
Ammi visnaga; Bishop's wort; Toothpick-Ammi; Toothp...
Bishop's wort General information Bishop's weed (Ammi visnaga L.), also known as toothpick carrot or...
Bishop's wort
Allergology
Ammi visnaga; Bishop's wort; Toothpick-Ammi; Toothp...
Bishop's wort General information The bishop's wort (Ammi visnaga L.), also known as toothpick carrot...
Bis-hydroxyethyl biscetyl malonamide (inci)
Cosmetology
Bis-hydroxyethyl biscetyl malonamide (inci) Definition Skin care and skin protection product designed...
Bis-hydroxyethyl cocomonium nitrates (inci)
Cosmetology
Bis-hydroxyethyl cocomonium nitrates (inci) Definition Bis-hydroxyethyl cocomonium nitrate is used in...
Bis-hydroxyethyl dihydroxypropyl stearinum chloride (inci)
Cosmetology
Bis-hydroxyethyl dihydroxypropyl stearinum chloride (inci) Definition Bis-hydroxyethyl dihydoxypropyl...
Bis-hydroxyethyl rapeseedmonium stearinum chloride (inci)
Cosmetology
Bis-hydroxyethyl rapeseedmonium stearinum chloride (inci) Definition Bis-hydroxyethyl rapeseedmonium...
Bis-hydroxyethyl tallowmonium chloride (inci)
Cosmetology
Bis-hydroxyethyl tallowmonium chloride (inci) Definition Bis-hydroxyethyl tallowmonium chloride is us...
Bismark brown r
Dermatology
Bismark brown r Definition Dyestuff for dyeing cotton. Also used as dye for acrylic fibre materials,...
Bismuth citrate (inci)
Cosmetology
Bismuth citrate (inci) Definition Bismuth citrate is used as a buffer in cosmetic preparations. The s...
Bismuth oxychloride (inci)
Cosmetology
Bismuth oxychloride (inci) Definition Bismuth oxychloride is used in cosmetic products as a white, pe...
Bismuth subnitrate (inci)
Cosmetology
Bismuth subnitrate (inci) Definition Bismuth subnitrate is an absorbing and clouding agent used in co...
Bi-specific T-cell engagers
Internal medicine
Bi-specific T-cell engagers Definition BiTE antibodies (Bite stands for "Bi-specific T-cell engagers"...
Bisphenylhexamethicone (inci)
Cosmetology
Bisphenylhexamethicone (inci) Definition Antifoam agent (suppresses foam formation) and emollient.
Bithionol
Dermatology
Bithionol Definition the substance has antimicrobial properties and was formerly used in various cosm...
Bitter clover
Phytotherapy
fever clover; Limnanthemum S.G.Gmel; Menyanthes tri...
Bitter clover Definition The bitter clover (Menyanthes trifoliata), also known as feverfew, a marsh o...
Bitter fennel
Phytotherapy
Bitter fennel Definition Fennel with bitter-sweet, somewhat pungent tasting fruits: Foeniculi amari f...
Bitter melon
Phytotherapy
Balsamic pear; balsam-pear (engl.); Bitter Cucumber...
Bitter melon Definition Bitter melon (Momordica charantia L.), also called bitter cucumber, is a trop...
Bitter orange
Dermatology
Citrus aurantium; Citrus aurantium L (LINNÉ )
Bitter orange Definition The bitter orange or bitter orange (Citrus aurantium L.) is a citrus plant w...
Bitter orange
Phytotherapy
bitter orange; Citrus aurantium; Citrus vulgaris; S...
Bitter orange Definition The bitter orange, also known as bitter orange or Citrus aurantium, is a cit...