Results for ""

Enter your query

16392 searchresults

Cocodimonium hydroxypropyl hydrolyzed rice protein (inci) Cosmetology
Cocodimonium hydroxypropyl hydrolyzed rice protein (inci) Definition Cocodimonium hydroxypropyl hydro...
Cocodimonium hydroxypropyl hydrolyzed rice silk (inci) Cosmetology
Cocodimonium hydroxypropyl hydrolyzed rice silk (inci) Definition Cocodimonium hydroxypropyl hydrolyz...
Cocodimonium hydroxypropyl hydrolyzed silk amino acids (inci) Cosmetology
Cocodimonium hydroxypropyl hydrolyzed silk amino acids (inci) Definition Cocodimonium hydroxypropyl h...
Cocodimonium hydroxypropyl hydrolyzed soy protein (inci) Cosmetology
Cocodimonium hydroxypropyl hydrolyzed soy protein (inci) Definition Cocodimonium hydroxypropyl hydrol...
Cocodimonium hydroxypropyl hydrolyzed wheat protein (inci) Cosmetology
Cocodimonium hydroxypropyl hydrolyzed wheat protein (inci) Definition Cocodimonium hydroxypropyl hydr...
Coco-ethyldimonium ethosulfate (inci) Cosmetology
Coco-ethyldimonium ethosulfate (inci) Definition Coco-ethyldimonium ethosulfate is used in cosmetic p...
Coco-glucosides (inci) Cosmetology
Coco-glucosides (inci) Definition Coco-glucosides is a mixture of substances that is extracted from n...
Coco-glycerides (inci) Cosmetology
Coco-glycerides (inci) Definition Coco-Glyceride is a glycerol ester of natural coconut fatty acid. C...
Cocoglycerides (inci) Cosmetology
Cocoglycerides (inci) Definition Cocoglycerides, glycerol ester of coconut fatty acid is used in cosm...
Coco-hydroxysultaine (inci) Cosmetology
Coco-hydroxysultaine (inci) Definition Coco-hydroxysultaine is a derivative of the natural coconut fa...
Cocois oleum raffinatum Phytotherapy
Coke grease refined; refined coconut oil
Cocois oleum raffinatum Ingredients Refined coconut oil which is monographed in Ph. Eur.8. Cocois ole...
Coco-morpholine oxide (inci) Cosmetology
Coco-morpholine oxide (inci) Definition Coco-morpholine oxide is a derivative of natural coconut fatt...
Coconut acid (inci) Cosmetology
Coconut acid (inci) Definition Coconut fatty acid is a natural component of coconut oil (see coconut...
Coconut alcohol (inci) Cosmetology
Coconut alcohol (inci) Definition Coconut alcohol, an alcohol mixture obtained from coconut oil, is u...
Coconut butter Phytotherapy
Coconut butter Go to oleum coconut
Coconut butter Allergology
Coconut butter Go to Coconut oil
Coconut butter Allergology
Coconut butterate
Coconut butter Definition Indian coconut butter is obtained from the dried seeds of Garcinia species....
Coconut diethanolamide Allergology
cocamide diethanolamide; Cocamides DEA (INCI-Kennze...
Coconut diethanolamide Definition Coconut diethanolamide is obtained from the various fatty acids of...
Coconut fatty acid(s) Allergology
Coconut fatty acid(s) Definition The term "cos fatty acid" is a group name for fatty acids that can b...
Coconut nucifera Phytotherapy
Coconut nucifera Go to coconut palm
Coconut oil Phytotherapy
Coconut oil Go to Coconut oil
Coconut oil Phytotherapy
Coconut oil Go to oleum coconut
Coconut oil Allergology
Coconut oil Definition English term for the coconut oil (see coconut oil below).
Coconut oil Phytotherapy
Coconut butter; Coconut oil; Cocus nucifera oil (IN...
Coconut oil Definition Coconut oil is obtained from coconuts, also known as coconut palms. It is a he...
Coconut oil Allergology
Coconut oil Go to Coconut oil