DefinitionThis section has been translated automatically.
Extract from the flowers and trunk of the American acacia. Increases or reduces the viscosity of cosmetic products; has an astringent effect, densifies the skin surface
Last updated on: 29.10.2020
Author: Prof. Dr. med. Peter Altmeyer
Requires free registration (medical professionals only)
Please login to access all articles, images, and functions.
Our content is available exclusively to medical professionals. If you have already registered, please login. If you haven't, you can register for free (medical professionals only).
Please complete your registration to access all articles and images.
To gain access, you must complete your registration. You either haven't confirmed your e-mail address or we still need proof that you are a member of the medical profession.